5th - 6th LEAGUE

original-1049-5f088237c8df7_edited_edite

SPRING 2021

TEAMS

VIRGINIA

Amare Bates

Leo Gebhardt

Owen Minnick

Sarantis Pappas

Delvon Pinczewski

Ben Potter

John Porter

Elijah Shine

SYRACUSE

James DiSanza

Will Herron

Alex Kamholz

Will Krowicki

Emory Moffett

Cullen OConnor

Cain Rozenek

Chase Swain

VILLANOVA

Brett Dovichow

Thomas Holland

Ben Iszkula

Chase McMahan

Vincent Naber

Max Santillan

Kayden Szelewski

Gavin Zillman

ILLINOIS

Nathaniel Adams

Owen Fetzner

Jackson Lauria

Austin Mittner

Christos Pappas

Frank Thomas

Sonny Washburn

Jackson Yeager

SCHEDULE

**Winning team in BOLD**

Tuesday March 2

5:30pm - Syracuse vs Virginia

6:30pm - Villanova vs Illinois

Tuesday March 23

5:30pm - Virginia vs Syracuse

6:30pm - Illinois vs Villanova

Tuesday April 13

5:30pm - Syracuse vs Virginia

6:30pm - Villanova vs Illinois

Tuesday May 4

Semi-finals

5:30pm - #1Villanova vs #4Syracuse

6:30pm - #2Illinois vs #3Virginia

Tuesday March 9

5:30pm - Illinois vs Syracuse

6:30pm - Virginia vs Villanova

Tuesday March 16

5:30pm - Syracuse vs Villanova

6:30pm - Illinois vs Virginia

Tuesday March 30

5:30pm - Syracuse vs Illinois

6:30pm - Villanova vs Virginia

Tuesday April 6

5:30pm - Villanova vs Syracuse

6:30pm - Virginia vs Illinois

Tuesday April 20

5:30pm - Illinois vs Syracuse

6:30pm - Virginia vs Villanova

Tuesday April 27

5:30pm - Syracuse vs Villanova

6:30pm - Illinois vs Virginia

Tuesday May 11

Championship

6:30pm - #1 Villanova vs #2 Illinois

STANDINGS

   Team                Wins           Losses

 

1.  Villanova          8                  1

2.  Illinois              5                  4

3.  Virginia            4                  5

4.  Syracuse          1                  8

RULES

** PIAA rules will be played with the following HOUSE rules:

  • Two 20 minute halves - running clock

    • Stopped clock last minute of each half​

  • Man to man defense only

  • Bonus 1 and 1 on 8th team foul

  • Overtime: 1 minute period - stopped clock