7th-8th LEAGUE

FALL 2020

TEAMS

SYRACUSE

Tanner Ashton

Ethan Bechtold

Dominik List

Alex Price

Sam Sobin

Mason Smith Holley

Max Wallace

Jacob Wieczorek

KENTUCKY

Jesse Bowes

Kenrick Godoy

Connor Laird

Rylan Manning

Jacob Millimaci

Luke Newton

James Risto

Hunter Villa

MICHGAN STATE

RJ Brim

Vincent Campoli

Will Harmston

Brady Kramer

Nolan Lackey

Joshua Majczyk

Kayden Smith

Evan Stranko

UNC

Connor Brzozowski

Aiden Costello

David Fragale

Grady Matkovich

Khaleel Morkhriby

Dominic Umpleby

Lucas Vargo

Nathan Vogt

DUKE

Jack Dahlstrand

Parker Irwin

Findley Lincoln

Cassius Milie

Ben Mozdy

Emanuel Ocasio

Brady Rice

Ethan Smith

GONZAGA

Rocco Almonte

Trenton Garner

Kamden Kramer

Colton Orlando

Quentin Orlando

Joey Stephan

Collin Swick

David Tofel

SCHEDULE

*BOLD indicates winning team*

Monday September 14

6:00pm - Duke vs Gonzaga

7:00pm - Michigan State vs Syracuse

8:00pm - Kentucky vs UNC

Wednesday September 23

6:00pm - UNC vs Duke

7:00pm - Gonzaga vs Michigan State

8:00pm - Kentucky vs Syracuse

Monday October 5

6:00pm - Kentucky vs Duke

7:00pm - Syracuse vs Gonzaga

8:00pm - UNC vs Michigan State

Wednesday October 14

Playoffs - Qtrs

6:00pm - #3 seed vs #6 seed

7:00pm - #4 seed vs #5 seed

Wednesday September 16

6:00pm - Gonzaga vs Syracuse

7:00pm - Duke vs Kentucky

8:00pm - Michigan State vs UNC

Monday September 21

6:00pm - Syracuse vs UNC

7:00pm - Gonzaga vs Kentucky

8:00pm - Michigan State vs Duke

Monday September 28

6:00pm - UNC vs Gonzaga

7:00pm - Syracuse vs Duke

8:00pm - Kentucky vs Michigan State

Wednesday September 30

6:00pm - Michigan State vs Syracuse

7:00pm - Gonzaga vs Duke

8:00pm - UNC vs Kentucky

Wednesday October 7

6:00pm - UNC vs Syracuse

7:00pm - Kentucky vs Gonzaga

8:00pm - Duke vs Michigan State

Monday October 12

6:00pm - Syracuse vs Kentucky

7:00pm - Duke vs UNC

8:00pm - Michigan State vs Gonzaga

Monday October 19

Playoffs - Semis/Championship

6:00pm - Winner of #4/#5 vs #1seed

7:00pm - Winner of #3/#6 vs #2 seed

8:00pm - Winner of 6pm game vs Winner of 7pm game

STANDINGS

   Team                        Wins          Losses

 

1.  Syracuse                  3                 0

2.  Duke                       2                  1

3.  Michigan State         2                  1

4.  Gonzaga                 1                  2 

5.  Kentucky                  1                  2

6.  UNC                       0                  3

RULES

** PIAA rules will be played with the following HOUSE rules:

  • Two 20 minute halves - running clock

    • Stopped clock last minute of each half​

  • Man to man defense only

  • Bonus 1 and 1 on 10th team foul

  • Overtime: 1 minute period - stopped clock

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

2311 West 15th Street

Erie, PA 16505

© 2020 by Sinai Sports, LLC

FOOTWEAR POLICY

** CLEAN, CLOSED-TOE & CLOSED-BACK SNEAKERS MUST be worn while using the ninja equipment or on the gym floor!**

NO  crocs, sandals, flip-flops, boots, dress shoes, heeled-shoes, etc. are allowed while using the equipment or on the gym floor