• Facebook
  • Instagram

2311 West 15th Street

Erie, PA 16505

© 2020 by Sinai Sports, LLC

FOOTWEAR POLICY

** CLEAN, CLOSED-TOE & CLOSED-BACK SNEAKERS MUST be worn while using the ninja equipment or on the gym floor!**

NO  crocs, sandals, flip-flops, boots, dress shoes, heeled-shoes, etc. are allowed while using the equipment or on the gym floor

NATIONAL QUALIFIER COMPETITION

***Please note schedule change listed below for the Masters (40+) & Young Adults (15-17) Divisions for Sunday!***

RUN ORDER POSTED BELOW!

The National Ninja League (NNL) is an elite series of ninja competitions for athletes 6 & up.  The goal of NNL is to promote the sport of Ninja Obstacle Courses across America.

COST

  • $65/​​person

  • EARLY BIRD DISCOUNT ($20 off) by January 11, 2020 - use promo code NNL20

  • Registration fee includes one (1) spectator ticket - additional spectator tickets at $5.00 per day​

DIVISIONS - age determined as of FEBRUARY 21, 2020

  • Kids (6-8)

  • Mature Kids (9-10)

  • Preteens (11-12)

  • Teens (13-14)

  • Young Adults (15-17)

  • Adult (18+)

  • Masters (40+)

REGISTRATION & SIGN UP

In order to compete EACH athlete:

  • NEEDS a NinjaWorks ID -  ​CLICK HERE for more info

SCHEDULE

Times subject to change

Saturday January 25, 2020

  • Kids (ages 6-8)

    • 10:00am-10:30am - Rules/Course Walk through​

    • 10:30am-12:30pm - Competition

    • 12:30pm-1:00pm - Awards & redemption Time

  • Mature Kids (ages 9-10)

    • 1:00pm-1:30pm - Rules/Course Walk through​

    • 1:30pm-3:30pm - Competition

    • 3:30pm-4:00pm - Awards & Redemption Time

  • Preteens (ages 11-12)

    • 4:00pm-4:30pm - Rules/Course Walk through​

    • 4:30pm-6:30pm - Competition

    • 6:30pm-7:00pm - Awards & Redemption Time​​​

Sunday January 26, 2020

***PLEASE NOTE***

Masters (40+) & Young Adults (15-17) Divisions will now compete in the Adult wave from 4:00pm-7:00pm

  • Teens (ages 13-14)

    • 10:00am-10:30am - Rules/Course Walk through​

    • 10:30am-12:30pm - Competition

    • 12:30pm-1:00pm - Awards & Redemption Time

  • Young Adults (15-17)

  • Masters (40+)

  • Adults (ages 18-40)

    • 4:00pm-4:30pm - Rules/Course Walk through​

    • 4:30pm-6:30pm - Competition

    • 6:30pm-7:00pm - Awards & Redemption Time

RUN ORDER

Subject to change based on walk-in registrations

Saturday January 25, 2020

Kids (ages 6-8)

  1. Liam Russo

  2. Owen Quivey

  3. Finn Lionetti

  4. Lucas Brozyna

  5. Jackson Marshall

  6. Skylar Smith

  7. Joseph Brozyna

  8. William Speros

  9. Nolan Mancuso

  10. Ethan Cramer

  11. Isaac Walker

  12. Sara Pawlowski

  13. Amelia Normand

  14. Aria Burgoyne

  15. Maci Kotula

  16. Noah Dvoranchik

  17. Dylan Zdaniewski

  18. Austin Wilmer

  19. Liam Mulkins

 

 

Mature Kids (ages 9-10)

  1. Cullen Oconnor

  2. Tatum Sprague

  3. Aiden McKenney

  4. Everett Addario

  5. Violet Smith

  6. Adalyn Burgoyne

  7. Ashlyn Thel

  8. Imani Meyercheck

  9. Kohlee (Cat Koh) Edwards

  10. Landon Tyrrell

  11. Evan Willmer

  12. Owen Rowe

  13. Austin Faber

  14. Lucas Dvoranchik

  15. Jackson Kotula

  16. Fiona Gade

  17. Ryan Weidenhoff

  18. Elijah Walker

  19. Louis Morris

  20. Max Youkers

Preteens (ages 11-12)

  1. Duncan Simmons

  2. Reagan Yost

  3. Raymond Sullivan

  4. Jacob Katruska

  5. Pax Carslaw

  6. William Suppa

  7. James DiSanza

  8. Amelia Morris

  9. Julianne Faber

  10. Eliza Smith

  11. Aidan Quinn

  12. Joshua Dvoranchik

  13. Gavin Gilardi

  14. Liam Forst

  15. Maya Polek

Sunday January 26, 2020

Teens (ages 13-14)

  1. Patrick Incorvaia

  2. Colton Suppa

  3. Andrew DiSanza

  4. Angelica Glasgow

  5. Sidney Morris

  6. Audrey Mang

  7. Izik Sullivan

  8. Parker Schuller

Young Adults (15-17)

  1. Brannon Guertin

  2. Ryan Rummenie

 

Masters (40+)

  1. David West

  2. Joseph Pepicello

 

 

Adults (ages 18-40)

  1. Brandon Ruffner

  2. Sophia Oster

  3. David Morse

  4. Jeremy Guarino

  5. Chase Brown

  6. Quinn Nguyen

  7. Joe Pawlowski

  8. Justin Carey

  9. Brady Russin

  10. Lane Klein

  11. Carlie Gade

  12. Joseph Savastano

  13. Leslie Smith

  14. Justin McKenney

  15. Ryan Kracun

  16. Rachel Franz

  17. Scott Gross

  18. Chad Gross

  19. Michael Shanley

  20. Colt Klein

  21. Darren Wojcicki

QUESTIONS?

814-315-1580

info@sinaisportserie.com